Pages

Monday, April 09, 2007

When It's Over..

Eh, malem Minggu kemaren gw nonton The Sweeest Thing di Bioskop Trans TV.. Kocak deh.. Yang belom pernah nonton, nonton aja.. Soalnya ga akan gw bahas disini filmnya.. Hehehe.. Yang mau gw ceritain adalah, endingnya ada lagu When It's Over-nya Sugar Ray.. Udah lama gw ga denger lagu itu.. Terakhir kali kalo ga salah sekitar setaun yang lalu.. Ada yang bilang sama gw, klo lagu ini adalah lagu yang menggambarkan perasaannya dia saat itu.. Trus gw disuruh dengerin lagu itu sepanjang perjalanan dari PIM ke BLOK S! Lagu ituuuuuu terus yang diputer.. Ya oloh.. Gebleg amat tu anak.. Di rewind terus ampe CD-nya mleyot-mleyot kayanya.

Trus, gara-gara denger lagu itu kemaren, sekarang gw jadi doyan bersenandung lagu ini.. Trus gw ampe nyari MP3 nya segala..

Yah.. Gimana kalo kita nyanyiin sama-sama..

"When It's Over"
by: Sugar Ray

When it's over
That's the time I fall in love again
And when it's over
That's the time you're in my heart again
And when you go go go go
I know
And it never ends
It never ends

[chorus]
All the things that I used to say
All the words that got in the way
All the things that I used to know
Have gone out the window
All the things that she used to bring
All the songs she used to sing
All the favorite TV shows
Have gone out the window

I'm missing you
I never knew how much she'd loved me
I'm missing you
I never knew how much you meant to me
I need you and when you go go go go
I know
It never ends
Never ends

[chorus]
All the things that I used to say
All the words that got in the way
All the things that I used to know
Have gone out the window
All the things that she used to bring
All the songs she used to sing
All the favorite TV shows
Have gone out the window

I'm wishing you
You never said you were pretending
I'm wishing you
You feel the same and just come back to me
I need you and when you go go go go
I know
It never ends
It never ends
When it's over
Can I still come over
And when it's over
Is it really over
When it's over
That's the time I fall in love again

[chorus]
All the things that I used to say
All the words that got in the way
All the things that I used to know
Have gone out the window
All the things that she used to bring
All the songs she used to sing
All the favorite TV shows
Have gone out the window

All the things that I used to say
All the words that got in the way
All the things that I used to know
Have gone out the window
All the things that she used to bring
All the songs she used to sing
All the favorite TV shows
Have gone out the window

http://www.azlyrics.com/lyrics/sugarray/whenitsover.html

3 comments:

dit said...

kayaknya kenal sama lagu ini?
dari pim ampe blok s?
bukannya dari pim-bintaro-blok s?

leksa said...

When it was over...

A new one will come :D

Gredinov said...

mana musiknya?? =__=